Wednesday 18 October 2017 02:37:08 PHT

Municipalities of Bohol

Overview map of Bohol

Click on the names on the map to see detailed information on the municipality, or click on one of the names in the list below.

MunicipalityBarangaysAreaHouseholds (2000)Population (2000)Population (2015)
counthectarecountcountcount
Alburquerque1128651670871510540
Alicia151145040652160523517
Anda16611030721786316462
Antequera21820528011375814425
Baclayon17340229781499620591
Balilihan311502231011683717903
Batuan15781522871183512767
Bien Unido15448239842217627115
Bilar191331529671662817590
Buenavista35873045502596027261
Calape33761555882792130863
Candijay21868754203038929475
Carmen292480473794071346306
Catigbian22784840942146122675
Clarin24627935751804020301
Corella83033126360488479
Cortes14437725471270216954
Dagohoy15910130951684519158
Danao17978629581726517890
Dauis12428826692641545663
Dimiao35771327081415114364
Duero21889032451648517876
Garcia-Hernandez301168439892142824194
Guindulman191177055732916632408
Inabanga501316678674071445880
Jagna331206359573064333892
Jetafe24998046942682630955
Lila18364017231032212257
Loay24347926151443316691
Loboc28854127381573415993
Loon671197579154521543034
Mabini22645550472725027171
Maribojoc22519226301678620688
Panglao10553738902133733553
Pilar21624844892509527256
President Garcia23652840622074423356
Sagbayan24967536881834622339
San Isidro124104184891068744
San Miguel18915637382082824135
Sevilla13648618401028110661
Sierra Bullones221097544732549924745
Sikatuna102675117766026726
Tagbilaran City1530611558577700105051
Talibon251770497125414766969
Trinidad20947247072568331956
Tubigon34755677144038545893
Ubay4420755115115982773712
Valencia351007743922436327126

(Based on figures from the census of 2000, 2010, and 2015 from PSA)