Tuesday 30 September 2014 18:08:49 PHT

Municipalities of Bohol

Overview map of Bohol

Click on the names on the map to see detailed information on the municipality, or click on one of the names in the list below.

MunicipalityPopulation (2010)Population (2000)Households (2000)AreaBarangays
headheadnumberhectaresnumber
Alburquerque992187151670286511
Alicia222852160540651145015
Anda16909178633072611016
Antequera14481137582801820521
Baclayon18630149962978340217
Balilihan171471683731011502231
Batuan12431118352287781515
Bien Unido25796221763984448215
Bilar170981662829671331519
Buenavista27031259604550873035
Calape30146279215588761533
Candijay29043303895420868721
Carmen435794071373792480429
Catigbian22686214614094784822
Clarin20296180403575627924
Corella76996048126330338
Cortes15294127022547437714
Dagohoy18868168453095910115
Danao17952172652958978617
Dauis39448264152669428812
Dimiao15166141512708771335
Duero17580164853245889021
Garcia-Hernandez230382142839891168430
Guindulman432912916655731177019
Inabanga325664071478671316650
Jagna277883064359571206333
Jetafe31789268264694998024
Lila11985103221723364018
Loay16261144332615347924
Loboc16312157342738854128
Loon428004521579151197567
Mabini28174272505047645522
Maribojoc20491167862630519222
Panglao28603213373890553710
Pilar26887250954489624821
President Garcia23287207444062652823
Sagbayan20091183463688967524
San Isidro912591061848410412
San Miguel23574208283738915618
Sevilla10443102811840648613
Sierra Bullones246982549944731097522
Sikatuna638066021177267510
Tagbilaran City967927770015585306115
Talibon613735414797121770425
Trinidad28828256834707947220
Tubigon44902403857714755634
Ubay6857859827115112075544
Valencia275862436343921007735