Friday 03 July 2020 00:09:48 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 2 July 2020 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 49.6880.020126
Euro EUR 56.0780.017832
Japanese yen JPY 0.462542.1620
Australian dollar AUD 34.4120.029060
Brasilian real BRL 9.37400.10668
Bulgarian lev BGN 28.6730.034876
Canadian dollar CAD 36.5500.027360
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.03090.14223
Croatian kuna HRK 7.41720.13482
Czech koruna CZK 2.10570.47491
Danish krone DKK 7.52660.13286
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.41120.15598
Hungarian forint HUF 0.159506.2697
Icelandic krona ISK 0.359012.7854
Indian rupee INR 0.664791.5042
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0034557289.38
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.4150.069373
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.5950.086248
Mexican peso MXN 2.19600.45537
New Romanian leu RON 11.5970.086228
New Turkish lira TRY 7.24820.13796
New Zealand dollar NZD 32.4210.030845
Norwegian krone NOK 5.24720.19058
Polish zloty PLN 12.5340.079782
Pound sterling GBP 62.1540.016089
Russian rouble RUB 0.705891.4167
Singapore dollar SGD 35.6590.028043
South African rand ZAR 2.93680.34051
South Korean won KRW 0.04142024.143
Swedish krona SEK 5.35940.18659
Swiss franc CHF 52.6650.018988
Thai baht THB 1.59980.62509