Wednesday 28 June 2017 13:31:31 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 27 June 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.2330.019907
Euro EUR 56.6530.017651
Japanese yen JPY 0.449062.2269
Australian dollar AUD 38.2300.026157
Brasilian real BRL 15.2230.065691
Bulgarian lev BGN 28.9670.034522
Canadian dollar CAD 38.0350.026292
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.37160.13566
Croatian kuna HRK 7.64860.13074
Czech koruna CZK 2.15660.46370
Danish krone DKK 7.61910.13125
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.43990.15528
Hungarian forint HUF 0.183115.4613
Indian rupee INR 0.778691.2842
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037749264.90
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.2840.070010
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.7150.085362
Mexican peso MXN 2.81450.35530
New Romanian leu RON 12.4140.080552
New Turkish lira TRY 14.3330.069767
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.7140.027238
Norwegian krone NOK 5.95090.16804
Polish zloty PLN 13.4400.074402
Pound sterling GBP 64.1090.015598
Russian rouble RUB 0.851251.1747
Singapore dollar SGD 36.2560.027582
South African rand ZAR 3.89180.25695
South Korean won KRW 0.04412922.661
Swedish krona SEK 5.80000.17241
Swiss franc CHF 52.0560.019210
Thai baht THB 1.47960.67585