Friday 05 March 2021 03:50:42 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 4 March 2021 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 48.5280.020607
Euro EUR 58.3990.017124
Japanese yen JPY 0.451902.2129
Australian dollar AUD 37.8010.026454
Brasilian real BRL 8.65570.11553
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.8590.033490
Canadian dollar CAD 38.3880.026050
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.50190.13330
Croatian kuna HRK 7.69720.12992
Czech koruna CZK 2.22830.44877
Danish krone DKK 7.85340.12733
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.25500.15987
Hungarian forint HUF 0.160206.2421
Icelandic krona ISK 0.380952.6250
Indian rupee INR 0.667021.4992
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0034019293.95
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6620.068203
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.9600.083611
Mexican peso MXN 2.33020.42914
New Romanian leu RON 11.9640.083585
New Turkish lira TRY 6.51290.15354
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.1820.028423
Norwegian krone NOK 5.69220.17568
Polish zloty PLN 12.8270.077962
Pound sterling GBP 67.6930.014773
Russian rouble RUB 0.658711.5181
Singapore dollar SGD 36.4450.027439
South African rand ZAR 3.22780.30981
South Korean won KRW 0.04313423.183
Swedish krona SEK 5.74820.17397
Swiss franc CHF 52.5450.019031
Thai baht THB 1.59950.62520