Saturday 04 February 2023 01:19:40 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 3 February 2023 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 53.6900.018625
Euro EUR 58.7210.017030
Japanese yen JPY 0.418092.3918
Australian dollar AUD 37.8870.026394
Brasilian real BRL 10.5970.094368
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.0240.033307
Canadian dollar CAD 40.1760.024891
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.96880.12549
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.47510.40403
Danish krone DKK 7.88800.12677
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.84380.14612
Hungarian forint HUF 0.151906.5833
Icelandic krona ISK 0.382052.6175
Indian rupee INR 0.655431.5257
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035997277.80
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.7820.063362
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.6090.079307
Mexican peso MXN 2.86970.34847
New Romanian leu RON 11.9790.083480
New Turkish lira TRY 2.85320.35048
New Zealand dollar NZD 34.7750.028756
Norwegian krone NOK 5.34880.18696
Polish zloty PLN 12.5150.079903
Pound sterling GBP 65.7940.015199
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 40.9750.024405
South African rand ZAR 3.12970.31952
South Korean won KRW 0.04362122.925
Swedish krona SEK 5.18170.19299
Swiss franc CHF 58.7860.017011
Thai baht THB 1.62600.61501