Friday 24 May 2019 03:28:17 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 23 May 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.5160.019042
Euro EUR 58.4980.017095
Japanese yen JPY 0.477302.0951
Australian dollar AUD 36.1120.027692
Brasilian real BRL 12.9460.077245
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.9100.033434
Canadian dollar CAD 38.9990.025642
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.59140.13173
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87690.12695
Czech koruna CZK 2.26550.44140
Danish krone DKK 7.83270.12767
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.69130.14945
Hungarian forint HUF 0.178925.5891
Icelandic krona ISK 0.422672.3659
Indian rupee INR 0.750791.3319
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036267275.73
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.5280.068831
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.5190.079880
Mexican peso MXN 2.76090.36221
New Romanian leu RON 12.2880.081381
New Turkish lira TRY 8.56390.11677
New Zealand dollar NZD 34.1000.029326
Norwegian krone NOK 5.99710.16675
Polish zloty PLN 13.5840.073616
Pound sterling GBP 66.4000.015060
Russian rouble RUB 0.811881.2317
Singapore dollar SGD 38.0080.026310
South African rand ZAR 3.63490.27511
South Korean won KRW 0.04406922.692
Swedish krona SEK 5.44810.18355
Swiss franc CHF 52.1190.019187
Thai baht THB 1.64140.60923