Sunday 30 April 2017 20:44:53 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 28 April 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.1030.019959
Euro EUR 54.7630.018261
Japanese yen JPY 0.449762.2234
Australian dollar AUD 37.4350.026713
Brasilian real BRL 15.7740.063397
Bulgarian lev BGN 28.0000.035714
Canadian dollar CAD 36.7190.027234
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.26620.13762
Croatian kuna HRK 7.33700.13630
Czech koruna CZK 2.03410.49161
Danish krone DKK 7.36230.13583
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.44240.15522
Hungarian forint HUF 0.175315.7042
Indian rupee INR 0.779421.2830
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037590266.03
Israeli New Shekel ILS 13.8330.072290
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.5420.086641
Mexican peso MXN 2.63920.37891
New Romanian leu RON 12.0760.082808
New Turkish lira TRY 14.1300.070770
New Zealand dollar NZD 34.4490.029029
Norwegian krone NOK 5.87310.17027
Polish zloty PLN 12.9700.077103
Pound sterling GBP 64.8290.015425
Russian rouble RUB 0.881771.1341
Singapore dollar SGD 35.8910.027862
South African rand ZAR 3.77940.26459
South Korean won KRW 0.04403322.710
Swedish krona SEK 5.68560.17588
Swiss franc CHF 50.5610.019778
Thai baht THB 1.44930.68997