Sunday 20 August 2017 06:38:36 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 18 August 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.5600.019395
Euro EUR 60.5310.016520
Japanese yen JPY 0.472822.1149
Australian dollar AUD 40.8170.024500
Brasilian real BRL 16.2780.061431
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.9490.032311
Canadian dollar CAD 40.7370.024548
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.72750.12941
Croatian kuna HRK 8.17770.12228
Czech koruna CZK 2.31850.43132
Danish krone DKK 8.13990.12285
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.59160.15171
Hungarian forint HUF 0.199405.0150
Indian rupee INR 0.803801.2441
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0038581259.19
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.2310.070270
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.0070.083283
Mexican peso MXN 2.88300.34686
New Romanian leu RON 13.1880.075829
New Turkish lira TRY 14.6290.068355
New Zealand dollar NZD 37.7490.026491
Norwegian krone NOK 6.49590.15394
Polish zloty PLN 14.1400.070719
Pound sterling GBP 66.3800.015065
Russian rouble RUB 0.868071.1520
Singapore dollar SGD 37.7990.026456
South African rand ZAR 3.89880.25649
South Korean won KRW 0.04517322.137
Swedish krona SEK 6.34700.15756
Swiss franc CHF 53.6290.018647
Thai baht THB 1.55250.64412