Tuesday 22 September 2020 09:46:12 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 21 September 2020 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 48.4790.020628
Euro EUR 57.1420.017500
Japanese yen JPY 0.465702.1473
Australian dollar AUD 35.1860.028420
Brasilian real BRL 8.89200.11246
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.2170.034227
Canadian dollar CAD 36.6200.027307
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.14350.13999
Croatian kuna HRK 7.57720.13197
Czech koruna CZK 2.11790.47216
Danish krone DKK 7.67960.13022
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.25540.15986
Hungarian forint HUF 0.157386.3540
Icelandic krona ISK 0.353602.8280
Indian rupee INR 0.659121.5172
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0032771305.15
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.0830.071009
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.7600.085037
Mexican peso MXN 2.25730.44301
New Romanian leu RON 11.7580.085051
New Turkish lira TRY 6.36960.15699
New Zealand dollar NZD 32.4860.030783
Norwegian krone NOK 5.25010.19047
Polish zloty PLN 12.7440.078466
Pound sterling GBP 62.3770.016032
Russian rouble RUB 0.635031.5747
Singapore dollar SGD 35.6540.028048
South African rand ZAR 2.89450.34548
South Korean won KRW 0.04162324.025
Swedish krona SEK 5.49150.18210
Swiss franc CHF 53.1010.018832
Thai baht THB 1.55180.64441