Wednesday 18 October 2017 02:35:41 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 17 October 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.3380.019479
Euro EUR 60.3680.016565
Japanese yen JPY 0.457542.1856
Australian dollar AUD 40.2610.024838
Brasilian real BRL 16.1590.061884
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.8660.032398
Canadian dollar CAD 40.9520.024419
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.75480.12895
Croatian kuna HRK 8.04050.12437
Czech koruna CZK 2.34590.42627
Danish krone DKK 8.10970.12331
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.57520.15209
Hungarian forint HUF 0.196415.0913
Indian rupee INR 0.789441.2667
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0038015263.06
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6260.068371
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.1550.082269
Mexican peso MXN 2.69100.37161
New Romanian leu RON 13.1810.075868
New Turkish lira TRY 14.0220.071314
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.8660.027125
Norwegian krone NOK 6.47310.15449
Polish zloty PLN 14.2720.070067
Pound sterling GBP 67.7170.014767
Russian rouble RUB 0.894721.1177
Singapore dollar SGD 37.8440.026425
South African rand ZAR 3.82130.26169
South Korean won KRW 0.04545322.001
Swedish krona SEK 6.30060.15871
Swiss franc CHF 52.4760.019056
Thai baht THB 1.55000.64514