Wednesday 07 October 2026 02:58:27 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Tuesday, 6 October 2026 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 62.7400.015939
Euro EUR 70.7020.014144
Japanese yen JPY 0.396872.5197
Australian dollar AUD 43.8050.022828
Brasilian real BRL 12.6270.079193
Bulgarian lev BGN 35.4160.028236
Canadian dollar CAD 44.0290.022712
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 9.35780.10686
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.89700.34518
Danish krone DKK 9.45880.10572
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.99450.12509
Hungarian forint HUF 0.193735.1618
Icelandic krona ISK 0.515321.9405
Indian rupee INR 0.650661.5369
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035167284.36
Israeli New Shekel ILS 20.5840.048581
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 15.3590.065110
Mexican peso MXN 3.49630.28601
New Romanian leu RON 13.2130.075684
New Turkish lira TRY 1.27580.78385
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.2440.028374
Norwegian krone NOK 6.55980.15244
Polish zloty PLN 16.1970.061738
Pound sterling GBP 83.2960.012005
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 49.1260.020356
South African rand ZAR 3.80470.26283
South Korean won KRW 0.04686421.338
Swedish krona SEK 6.28880.15901
Swiss franc CHF 75.5440.013237
Thai baht THB 1.86860.53515