Monday 27 June 2022 07:49:07 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 24 June 2022 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 54.9510.018198
Euro EUR 57.8300.017292
Japanese yen JPY 0.406712.4588
Australian dollar AUD 37.9260.026367
Brasilian real BRL 10.5430.094849
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.5680.033820
Canadian dollar CAD 42.3450.023616
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.20540.12187
Croatian kuna HRK 7.68050.13020
Czech koruna CZK 2.33840.42765
Danish krone DKK 7.77310.12865
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.00040.14285
Hungarian forint HUF 0.144096.9400
Icelandic krona ISK 0.413962.4157
Indian rupee INR 0.701831.4248
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036990270.34
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.9710.062615
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.4830.080109
Mexican peso MXN 2.75510.36296
New Romanian leu RON 11.6920.085532
New Turkish lira TRY 3.16260.31620
New Zealand dollar NZD 34.5650.028931
Norwegian krone NOK 5.54220.18043
Polish zloty PLN 12.2980.081312
Pound sterling GBP 67.4220.014832
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 39.5550.025281
South African rand ZAR 3.46000.28901
South Korean won KRW 0.04239523.588
Swedish krona SEK 5.40770.18492
Swiss franc CHF 57.4170.017417
Thai baht THB 1.54790.64603