Monday 23 September 2019 02:46:31 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 20 September 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.0170.019224
Euro EUR 57.3750.017429
Japanese yen JPY 0.481702.0760
Australian dollar AUD 35.3230.028310
Brasilian real BRL 12.4850.080098
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.3360.034088
Canadian dollar CAD 39.2010.025509
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.33630.13631
Croatian kuna HRK 7.75250.12899
Czech koruna CZK 2.21410.45164
Danish krone DKK 7.68400.13014
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.63960.15061
Hungarian forint HUF 0.172355.8020
Icelandic krona ISK 0.418802.3878
Indian rupee INR 0.732831.3646
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037010270.20
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.7730.067690
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.4740.080166
Mexican peso MXN 2.67410.37396
New Romanian leu RON 12.0900.082712
New Turkish lira TRY 9.12250.10962
New Zealand dollar NZD 32.6380.030639
Norwegian krone NOK 5.77080.17329
Polish zloty PLN 13.1670.075948
Pound sterling GBP 65.0290.015378
Russian rouble RUB 0.815061.2269
Singapore dollar SGD 37.8060.026451
South African rand ZAR 3.49870.28582
South Korean won KRW 0.04375622.854
Swedish krona SEK 5.35650.18669
Swiss franc CHF 52.4360.019071
Thai baht THB 1.70580.58625