Monday 19 November 2018 15:40:49 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 16 November 2018 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.7700.018950
Euro EUR 59.8730.016702
Japanese yen JPY 0.466412.1440
Australian dollar AUD 38.3240.026094
Brasilian real BRL 14.0330.071261
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.6130.032666
Canadian dollar CAD 40.0350.024978
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.59240.13171
Croatian kuna HRK 8.06040.12406
Czech koruna CZK 2.30410.43400
Danish krone DKK 8.02390.12463
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.73730.14843
Hungarian forint HUF 0.185985.3769
Icelandic krona ISK 0.427052.3416
Indian rupee INR 0.733981.3624
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036116276.89
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.2320.070265
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.5880.079438
Mexican peso MXN 2.59670.38510
New Romanian leu RON 12.8350.077912
New Turkish lira TRY 9.85500.10147
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.9530.027814
Norwegian krone NOK 6.22910.16054
Polish zloty PLN 13.8740.072076
Pound sterling GBP 67.7680.014756
Russian rouble RUB 0.799331.2510
Singapore dollar SGD 38.3510.026075
South African rand ZAR 3.71460.26921
South Korean won KRW 0.04663721.442
Swedish krona SEK 5.83440.17140
Swiss franc CHF 52.3780.019092
Thai baht THB 1.60150.62440