Thursday 20 September 2018 19:09:41 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Wednesday, 19 September 2018 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 54.0180.018512
Euro EUR 63.0230.015867
Japanese yen JPY 0.481312.0777
Australian dollar AUD 39.1230.025561
Brasilian real BRL 12.9730.077086
Bulgarian lev BGN 32.2240.031033
Canadian dollar CAD 41.6380.024017
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.87950.12691
Croatian kuna HRK 8.48390.11787
Czech koruna CZK 2.47790.40357
Danish krone DKK 8.44850.11836
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.88660.14521
Hungarian forint HUF 0.194885.1313
Icelandic krona ISK 0.490832.0374
Indian rupee INR 0.746261.3400
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036314275.38
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.0860.066285
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 13.0390.076696
Mexican peso MXN 2.88200.34699
New Romanian leu RON 13.5470.073819
New Turkish lira TRY 8.60550.11621
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.6380.028060
Norwegian krone NOK 6.60130.15148
Polish zloty PLN 14.6730.068151
Pound sterling GBP 70.9610.014092
Russian rouble RUB 0.807281.2387
Singapore dollar SGD 39.4070.025376
South African rand ZAR 3.68550.27134
South Korean won KRW 0.04815520.766
Swedish krona SEK 6.06700.16483
Swiss franc CHF 55.7530.017936
Thai baht THB 1.66410.60091