Saturday 13 April 2024 21:38:19 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 12 April 2024 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 56.5680.017678
Euro EUR 60.2560.016596
Japanese yen JPY 0.369312.7078
Australian dollar AUD 36.7120.027239
Brasilian real BRL 11.0680.090351
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.8090.032458
Canadian dollar CAD 41.1500.024301
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.81590.12794
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.37820.42049
Danish krone DKK 8.07690.12381
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.21820.13854
Hungarian forint HUF 0.153866.4994
Icelandic krona ISK 0.400372.4977
Indian rupee INR 0.677691.4756
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035090284.98
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.9980.066674
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.8590.084324
Mexican peso MXN 3.42400.29206
New Romanian leu RON 12.1200.082510
New Turkish lira TRY 1.74990.57145
New Zealand dollar NZD 33.7150.029660
Norwegian krone NOK 5.20030.19230
Polish zloty PLN 14.1440.070703
Pound sterling GBP 70.5380.014177
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 41.6190.024027
South African rand ZAR 3.01420.33176
South Korean won KRW 0.04099624.392
Swedish krona SEK 5.20800.19201
Swiss franc CHF 62.0170.016125
Thai baht THB 1.55090.64480