Sunday 24 March 2019 01:03:23 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 22 March 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.5010.019047
Euro EUR 59.3370.016853
Japanese yen JPY 0.476222.0999
Australian dollar AUD 37.2650.026835
Brasilian real BRL 13.5600.073748
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.3390.032961
Canadian dollar CAD 39.1530.025541
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.82110.12786
Croatian kuna HRK 7.99930.12501
Czech koruna CZK 2.30640.43357
Danish krone DKK 7.95170.12576
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.69090.14946
Hungarian forint HUF 0.187645.3294
Icelandic krona ISK 0.438562.2802
Indian rupee INR 0.761141.3138
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036978270.43
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.5350.068799
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.9170.077417
Mexican peso MXN 2.76700.36141
New Romanian leu RON 12.4910.080060
New Turkish lira TRY 9.42170.10614
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.1080.027694
Norwegian krone NOK 6.15380.16250
Polish zloty PLN 13.8270.072321
Pound sterling GBP 69.0850.014475
Russian rouble RUB 0.815711.2259
Singapore dollar SGD 38.8690.025728
South African rand ZAR 3.65220.27381
South Korean won KRW 0.04625521.619
Swedish krona SEK 5.66610.17649
Swiss franc CHF 52.7770.018948
Thai baht THB 1.65780.60322