Thursday 19 July 2018 01:46:15 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Wednesday, 18 July 2018 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 53.5380.018678
Euro EUR 62.1630.016087
Japanese yen JPY 0.474822.1061
Australian dollar AUD 39.3590.025407
Brasilian real BRL 13.8740.072075
Bulgarian lev BGN 31.7840.031462
Canadian dollar CAD 40.3940.024756
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.96530.12554
Croatian kuna HRK 8.40860.11893
Czech koruna CZK 2.40450.41589
Danish krone DKK 8.33910.11992
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.82050.14662
Hungarian forint HUF 0.191905.2111
Icelandic krona ISK 0.499702.0012
Indian rupee INR 0.780121.2819
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037166269.06
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6910.068071
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 13.2060.075722
Mexican peso MXN 2.81560.35516
New Romanian leu RON 13.3510.074900
New Turkish lira TRY 11.0770.090280
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.1940.027629
Norwegian krone NOK 6.54190.15286
Polish zloty PLN 14.4220.069339
Pound sterling GBP 69.7540.014336
Russian rouble RUB 0.847991.1793
Singapore dollar SGD 39.1380.025551
South African rand ZAR 4.00900.24944
South Korean won KRW 0.04720321.185
Swedish krona SEK 6.02820.16589
Swiss franc CHF 53.5380.018678
Thai baht THB 1.60490.62310