Sunday 20 January 2019 15:22:52 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 18 January 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.6070.019009
Euro EUR 59.9830.016671
Japanese yen JPY 0.480712.0803
Australian dollar AUD 37.8440.026424
Brasilian real BRL 14.0470.071189
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.6690.032606
Canadian dollar CAD 39.6350.025230
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.76070.12885
Croatian kuna HRK 8.07360.12386
Czech koruna CZK 2.34490.42645
Danish krone DKK 8.03530.12445
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.70640.14911
Hungarian forint HUF 0.188575.3030
Icelandic krona ISK 0.435292.2973
Indian rupee INR 0.739731.3518
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037042269.96
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.2370.070240
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.7560.078396
Mexican peso MXN 2.76300.36193
New Romanian leu RON 12.7640.078344
New Turkish lira TRY 9.81860.10185
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.6170.028076
Norwegian krone NOK 6.16990.16208
Polish zloty PLN 13.9720.071572
Pound sterling GBP 68.0660.014692
Russian rouble RUB 0.793151.2608
Singapore dollar SGD 38.7910.025779
South African rand ZAR 3.81600.26205
South Korean won KRW 0.04690821.318
Swedish krona SEK 5.85110.17091
Swiss franc CHF 52.9370.018890
Thai baht THB 1.65880.60285