Monday 20 September 2021 01:35:01 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 17 September 2021 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 49.9310.020028
Euro EUR 58.8190.017001
Japanese yen JPY 0.453822.2035
Australian dollar AUD 36.5090.027391
Brasilian real BRL 9.48100.10547
Bulgarian lev BGN 30.0740.033251
Canadian dollar CAD 39.4410.025354
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.73490.12928
Croatian kuna HRK 7.83290.12767
Czech koruna CZK 2.32520.43007
Danish krone DKK 7.91000.12642
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.41490.15589
Hungarian forint HUF 0.167345.9758
Icelandic krona ISK 0.388502.5740
Indian rupee INR 0.679731.4712
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035089284.99
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.5800.064183
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.9700.083544
Mexican peso MXN 2.50590.39906
New Romanian leu RON 11.8860.084136
New Turkish lira TRY 5.80510.17226
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.3100.028321
Norwegian krone NOK 5.81170.17207
Polish zloty PLN 12.8410.077873
Pound sterling GBP 68.9050.014513
Russian rouble RUB 0.688471.4525
Singapore dollar SGD 37.1070.026949
South African rand ZAR 3.42190.29224
South Korean won KRW 0.04243023.568
Swedish krona SEK 5.79200.17265
Swiss franc CHF 53.8090.018584
Thai baht THB 1.50260.66552