Sunday 21 July 2024 18:53:56 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 19 July 2024 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 58.3550.017136
Euro EUR 63.5490.015736
Japanese yen JPY 0.370312.7004
Australian dollar AUD 39.0450.025612
Brasilian real BRL 10.5380.094892
Bulgarian lev BGN 32.4930.030776
Canadian dollar CAD 42.5420.023506
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.02740.12457
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.51570.39750
Danish krone DKK 8.51750.11741
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.47200.13383
Hungarian forint HUF 0.162576.1512
Icelandic krona ISK 0.424512.3557
Indian rupee INR 0.697441.4338
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036029277.56
Israeli New Shekel ILS 15.9650.062637
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.4490.080327
Mexican peso MXN 3.25780.30695
New Romanian leu RON 12.7830.078226
New Turkish lira TRY 1.76570.56635
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.1350.028462
Norwegian krone NOK 5.37390.18608
Polish zloty PLN 14.8300.067433
Pound sterling GBP 75.4020.013262
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 43.3930.023045
South African rand ZAR 3.18350.31412
South Korean won KRW 0.04204723.783
Swedish krona SEK 5.47360.18269
Swiss franc CHF 65.5960.015245
Thai baht THB 1.60830.62179