Tuesday 22 May 2018 14:29:31 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 21 May 2018 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 52.3890.019088
Euro EUR 61.6040.016233
Japanese yen JPY 0.470832.1239
Australian dollar AUD 39.4420.025354
Brasilian real BRL 14.0930.070960
Bulgarian lev BGN 31.4980.031748
Canadian dollar CAD 40.6920.024575
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.20330.12190
Croatian kuna HRK 8.34570.11982
Czech koruna CZK 2.39890.41686
Danish krone DKK 8.27220.12089
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.67430.14983
Hungarian forint HUF 0.192875.1847
Icelandic krona ISK 0.499222.0031
Indian rupee INR 0.768821.3007
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0036955270.60
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.6110.068442
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 13.1630.075971
Mexican peso MXN 2.61900.38183
New Romanian leu RON 13.3290.075023
New Turkish lira TRY 11.4060.087676
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.1740.027644
Norwegian krone NOK 6.46520.15467
Polish zloty PLN 14.2810.070025
Pound sterling GBP 70.2920.014226
Russian rouble RUB 0.839701.1909
Singapore dollar SGD 38.9820.025653
South African rand ZAR 4.07020.24569
South Korean won KRW 0.04832220.694
Swedish krona SEK 6.00690.16647
Swiss franc CHF 52.4160.019078
Thai baht THB 1.62550.61520