Thursday 20 January 2022 01:28:54 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Wednesday, 19 January 2022 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 51.5020.019417
Euro EUR 58.4290.017115
Japanese yen JPY 0.449942.2225
Australian dollar AUD 37.1950.026886
Brasilian real BRL 9.32520.10724
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.8750.033473
Canadian dollar CAD 41.3100.024207
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.11480.12323
Croatian kuna HRK 7.76590.12877
Czech koruna CZK 2.40320.41611
Danish krone DKK 7.85140.12737
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.61020.15128
Hungarian forint HUF 0.164186.0908
Icelandic krona ISK 0.402402.4851
Indian rupee INR 0.692181.4447
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035882278.69
Israeli New Shekel ILS 16.4450.060807
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.2830.081415
Mexican peso MXN 2.53020.39522
New Romanian leu RON 11.8160.084631
New Turkish lira TRY 3.78900.26392
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.0210.028554
Norwegian krone NOK 5.88010.17007
Polish zloty PLN 12.9180.077408
Pound sterling GBP 70.2540.014234
Russian rouble RUB 0.675641.4801
Singapore dollar SGD 38.2060.026174
South African rand ZAR 3.36010.29761
South Korean won KRW 0.04337423.055
Swedish krona SEK 5.64920.17701
Swiss franc CHF 56.2740.017770
Thai baht THB 1.55950.64124