Friday 24 February 2017 18:32:24 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Thursday, 23 February 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.1730.019931
Euro EUR 53.0480.018851
Japanese yen JPY 0.444662.2489
Australian dollar AUD 38.7470.025809
Brasilian real BRL 16.3670.061099
Bulgarian lev BGN 27.1230.036868
Canadian dollar CAD 38.2520.026142
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.29750.13703
Croatian kuna HRK 7.13780.14010
Czech koruna CZK 1.96320.50937
Danish krone DKK 7.13630.14013
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.46640.15465
Hungarian forint HUF 0.172125.8100
Indian rupee INR 0.751961.3299
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037646265.63
Israeli New Shekel ILS 13.5660.073716
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.2770.088673
Mexican peso MXN 2.52430.39615
New Romanian leu RON 11.7360.085206
New Turkish lira TRY 14.0500.071175
New Zealand dollar NZD 36.2420.027592
Norwegian krone NOK 6.02340.16602
Polish zloty PLN 12.3140.081209
Pound sterling GBP 62.6840.015953
Russian rouble RUB 0.866901.1535
Singapore dollar SGD 35.5410.028137
South African rand ZAR 3.89540.25671
South Korean won KRW 0.04419622.626
Swedish krona SEK 5.58550.17904
Swiss franc CHF 49.7500.020101
Thai baht THB 1.43410.69729