Tuesday 27 September 2022 13:17:29 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 26 September 2022 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 58.9960.016950
Euro EUR 56.9080.017572
Japanese yen JPY 0.409202.4438
Australian dollar AUD 38.3010.026109
Brasilian real BRL 11.0490.090504
Bulgarian lev BGN 29.0970.034368
Canadian dollar CAD 43.1280.023187
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 8.23860.12138
Croatian kuna HRK 7.55970.13228
Czech koruna CZK 2.30960.43298
Danish krone DKK 7.65250.13068
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.51560.13306
Hungarian forint HUF 0.139207.1841
Icelandic krona ISK 0.409702.4408
Indian rupee INR 0.723061.3830
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0038923256.92
Israeli New Shekel ILS 16.7040.059867
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.8170.078022
Mexican peso MXN 2.90250.34453
New Romanian leu RON 11.5160.086838
New Turkish lira TRY 3.19710.31279
New Zealand dollar NZD 33.7010.029672
Norwegian krone NOK 5.49380.18202
Polish zloty PLN 11.9530.083658
Pound sterling GBP 63.6530.015710
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 41.1130.024323
South African rand ZAR 3.26590.30619
South Korean won KRW 0.04125624.239
Swedish krona SEK 5.20780.19202
Swiss franc CHF 59.5580.016790
Thai baht THB 1.55930.64132