Tuesday 21 January 2020 20:04:12 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 20 January 2020 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.9600.019623
Euro EUR 56.4890.017703
Japanese yen JPY 0.462492.1622
Australian dollar AUD 34.9690.028597
Brasilian real BRL 12.1850.082069
Bulgarian lev BGN 28.8830.034623
Canadian dollar CAD 38.9930.025646
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.42180.13474
Croatian kuna HRK 7.59690.13163
Czech koruna CZK 2.24830.44478
Danish krone DKK 7.55950.13228
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.55990.15244
Hungarian forint HUF 0.167935.9550
Icelandic krona ISK 0.410532.4359
Indian rupee INR 0.717011.3947
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037365267.63
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.7390.067847
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.5470.079700
Mexican peso MXN 2.72970.36634
New Romanian leu RON 11.8190.084608
New Turkish lira TRY 8.61060.11614
New Zealand dollar NZD 33.6320.029733
Norwegian krone NOK 5.71660.17493
Polish zloty PLN 13.3130.075117
Pound sterling GBP 66.2430.015096
Russian rouble RUB 0.828191.2074
Singapore dollar SGD 37.8030.026453
South African rand ZAR 3.50770.28509
South Korean won KRW 0.04392322.767
Swedish krona SEK 5.35200.18685
Swiss franc CHF 52.6120.019007
Thai baht THB 1.67890.59564