Saturday 16 November 2019 09:59:21 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 15 November 2019 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 50.6150.019757
Euro EUR 55.8490.017905
Japanese yen JPY 0.465602.1478
Australian dollar AUD 34.4300.029044
Brasilian real BRL 12.0630.082895
Bulgarian lev BGN 28.5560.035019
Canadian dollar CAD 38.2320.026156
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.22100.13849
Croatian kuna HRK 7.50860.13318
Czech koruna CZK 2.18310.45807
Danish krone DKK 7.47410.13379
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.46690.15463
Hungarian forint HUF 0.166815.9947
Icelandic krona ISK 0.410962.4333
Indian rupee INR 0.705491.4174
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035966278.04
Israeli New Shekel ILS 14.5620.068671
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 12.1900.082037
Mexican peso MXN 2.63200.37994
New Romanian leu RON 11.7120.085384
New Turkish lira TRY 8.80440.11358
New Zealand dollar NZD 32.3670.030896
Norwegian krone NOK 5.56570.17967
Polish zloty PLN 13.0530.076608
Pound sterling GBP 65.1980.015338
Russian rouble RUB 0.793381.2604
Singapore dollar SGD 37.1810.026896
South African rand ZAR 3.43700.29095
South Korean won KRW 0.04345123.015
Swedish krona SEK 5.24320.19072
Swiss franc CHF 51.1250.019560
Thai baht THB 1.67460.59715