Tuesday 24 January 2017 02:47:01 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 23 January 2017 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 49.9430.020023
Euro EUR 53.5140.018687
Japanese yen JPY 0.439652.2745
Australian dollar AUD 37.8000.026455
Brasilian real BRL 15.7980.063297
Bulgarian lev BGN 27.3620.036547
Canadian dollar CAD 37.5120.026658
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 7.28720.13723
Croatian kuna HRK 7.12970.14026
Czech koruna CZK 1.98000.50505
Danish krone DKK 7.19640.13896
Hong Kong dollar HKD 6.43790.15533
Hungarian forint HUF 0.172735.7895
Indian rupee INR 0.732741.3647
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0037373267.58
Israeli New Shekel ILS 13.1440.076081
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 11.2540.088861
Mexican peso MXN 2.33240.42874
New Romanian leu RON 11.8980.084049
New Turkish lira TRY 13.1890.075819
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.9320.027830
Norwegian krone NOK 5.95000.16807
Polish zloty PLN 12.2400.081696
Pound sterling GBP 62.1190.016098
Russian rouble RUB 0.838941.1920
Singapore dollar SGD 35.1400.028458
South African rand ZAR 3.68410.27144
South Korean won KRW 0.04275423.390
Swedish krona SEK 5.62640.17773
Swiss franc CHF 49.8870.020045
Thai baht THB 1.41480.70681