Tuesday 13 October 2026 15:58:44 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Monday, 12 October 2026 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 62.7570.015934
Euro EUR 70.1690.014251
Japanese yen JPY 0.395702.5272
Australian dollar AUD 43.7680.022848
Brasilian real BRL 12.5710.079549
Bulgarian lev BGN 35.4160.028236
Canadian dollar CAD 44.0040.022725
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 9.37690.10665
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.87680.34760
Danish krone DKK 9.38740.10653
Hong Kong dollar HKD 7.99710.12505
Hungarian forint HUF 0.192185.2036
Icelandic krona ISK 0.514441.9439
Indian rupee INR 0.655261.5261
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0035021285.54
Israeli New Shekel ILS 20.4460.048910
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 15.3670.065076
Mexican peso MXN 3.42150.29227
New Romanian leu RON 13.1480.076059
New Turkish lira TRY 1.27200.78615
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.1410.028457
Norwegian krone NOK 6.56060.15242
Polish zloty PLN 16.0020.062492
Pound sterling GBP 83.0620.012039
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 49.0210.020399
South African rand ZAR 3.79400.26357
South Korean won KRW 0.04707721.242
Swedish krona SEK 6.26700.15956
Swiss franc CHF 75.3530.013271
Thai baht THB 1.86690.53564